You are here

Christina Bell Macleod

Christina Bell Macleod

Christina Bell Macleod (1925-1997) was a daughter of Donald and Margaret Macleod, 5 Garyvard.

In Lochs, in 1950, she married Angus Mackinnon, Glen House, Caverstay Common. Christina Bell and Angus settled at 1088 Argyll Street, Glasgow.

 

Title: Christina Bell Macleod
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Cairistiòna Iseabail Dhòmhnaill Dhòmhnaill
Also Known As: Ciorstaidh Bell Dhubisean
Date of Birth: 1925
Date of Death: 1997
Date of Marriage: 1950
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 4086
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 51123