You are here

Norman Campbell

Norman Campbell

Norman Campbell (born 1922) was a son of Angus Campbell and Mary Macmillan, 11a Marvig.

He married Mary Ann Macleod, 5 Garyvard. He spent time at the Whalers in the South Atlantic. Norman and Mary Ann settled at 5 Garyvard and they had three sons.

 

Title: Norman Campbell
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Norachan
Date of Birth: 1922
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 4094
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 51145