You are here

Neil Morrison

Neil Morrison

Neil (born 1888) was a son of Angus Morrison and Margaret Maclean, 28 Brenish. He married Catherine Smith, 30b Valtos and they had three sons; Neil Angus, John Murdo and Donald.

They emigrated to Winnipeg.

 

Title: Neil Morrison
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Niall Aonghais Neill
Also Known As: Niall Aonghais a' Ghobha
Date of Birth: 09-11-1888
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 1652
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 51282