You are here

Murdina Macaskill

Murdina Macaskill

Murdina Macaskill was born to 17 Gravir; her parents were Donald Macaskill and Margaret Maclean. She was a twin of Mary Isabella Macaskill.

She married Alan Macaskill, Gravir and they lived at 9 Gravir. They did not have a family.

Title: Murdina Macaskill
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murdag Dhomhnaill Aonghais
Date of Birth: 01-01-1910
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 294
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 513