You are here

Jane Macleod

Jane Macleod

Jane or Jean, born c1772, was a daughter of Malcolm and Christina nee Smith. She was married to John Macleod at 31 Valtos; they raised six children.

 

Title: Jane Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Jean Macleod
Date of Birth: 1772
Date of Death: 13-03-1866
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 2291
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 51339