You are here

Malcolm Maclean

Malcolm Maclean

Malcolm born c1841 was a son of Duncan and Mary nee Murray, Barvas. He was married to Jane nee Macleod, 31 Valtos; with issue.

 

Title: Malcolm Maclean
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum Dhonnchaidh
Date of Birth: 1841
Date of Marriage: 1874
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 2304
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 51392