You are here

Christina Macleod

Christina Macleod

Christina, born, c1860, was the youngest daughter of John and Catherine nee Maclean, 31 Valtos. She emigrated to New York where she worked as a laundrymaid. With her earnings she had a new house built at 31 Valtos and the family moved from Reithmir to the present site in 1898.

Christina was unmarried.

Title: Christina Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Caristiona Sheoc
Date of Birth: 1860
Occupation: laundrymaid
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 2326
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 51429