You are here

Ann Maclennan

Ann Maclennan

Ann Maclennan inherited 5 Kirkibost from her brother Norman, she sold it to Captain Norman A Macdonald (Valasay) who subsequently sold it to Count Robin Mirrlees.

Ann emigrated to Montana, USA and there married Kenneth Maclean of Aird Uig.

 

Title: Ann Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna a Ghaidheal
Date of Birth: 06-03-1890
Date of Death: October 1976
Date of Marriage: 10-07-1919
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 225
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 5148