You are here

Margaret Maciver

Margaret Maciver

Peggy, born 1881, was a daughter of Roderick Maciver (only child of Angus Maciver of Crowlista and Swainbost and his first wife Catherine Morrison of Habost who had married 2 March 1840) and Christina Morrison both of Swainbost. She was married to John Mackay, 31 Valtos.

 

Title: Margaret Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peigidh Ruairidh Aonghais Iomhair
Date of Birth: 01-11-1881
Date of Death: 30-11-1950
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 2330
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 51484