You are here

John Morrison

John Morrison

John, born c1830, was the youngest son of Donald and Catherine nee Smith, 32 Valtos. He became joint tenant of the family croft with his brother, Donald.

John was married to Mary Nicol from Farr, Sutherland; with issue.

 

Title: John Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Dhomhnaill Ruaidh
Date of Birth: 1830
Date of Death: 15-05-1895
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 2192
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 51499