You are here

Margaret Macleod

Margaret Macleod

Margaret (born c1835) was a daughter of John Macleod and Isabella Mackay, 7 Carishader. She married Donald Morrison, 32 Valtos and they had eight children.

 

Title: Margaret Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peigidh Iain Dhomhnaill
Date of Birth: 1835
Date of Marriage: 27-01-1859
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 2193
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 51502