You are here

Catherine Munro

Catherine Munro

Catherine, born c1810, was a daughter of Andrew and Barbara nee Munro. She was married to James Nicol (at Farr, December 1831 by Rev D Mackenzie) and raised seven children; Marion 1832, George 1835, Mary b1838 (settled at 32 Valtos), Andrew 1841, Dorothy 1842, Charlotte 1844 and Barbara 1847.

 

Title: Catherine Munro
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Kate
Date of Birth: 1810
Date of Marriage: 29-12-1831
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 2798
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 51527