You are here

James Morrison

James Morrison

James, born c1866, was a son of John and Mary nee Nicol, 31 Valtos. He later moved to 35 Cliff to live with his sister, Kate, after her husband's death.

James was unmarried.

Title: James Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Seumas Ruadh
Date of Birth: 1866
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 2207
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 51557