You are here

William Macdonald

William Macdonald

William, born 1859 was a son of Donald and Isabella nee Mackay, 2 Kneep. He was married to Mary nee Morrison; with children; Mary 'Mairi Bheag' (Mary b29-08-1887- a nurse, was married to a Kennedy in Lochs), Margaret c1890 and Malcolm b07-07-1892. .

William died between 1892 and 1901.

 

Title: William Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Uileam Aonghais Alasdair
Date of Birth: 11-09-1859
Occupation: Fisherman; Carpenter
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 2810
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 51585