You are here

Janet Maclennan

Janet Maclennan

Jessie, born 1863, was a daughter of Janet, 15 Kneep and Malcolm Macdonald. She was married to Donald Morrison at 32 Valtos; with issue.

 

Title: Janet Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Jessie; Seonaid Chaol
Date of Birth: 30-03-1863
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 2212
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 51588