You are here

Christina Smith

Christina Smith

Christina Smith (born 1878) was a daughter of Donald Smith and Mary Macphail, 25 North Shawbost.  

At Peterhead, in 1907, she married John Macleod, 11 Garyvard.  Christina and John settled at 11 Garyvard and they had a daughter Marjory.

 

 

Title: Christina Smith
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Chirsty
Date of Birth: 1878
Date of Marriage: 20-08-1907
Occupation: Fishworker
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 4201
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 51658