You are here

Angus Mackay

Angus Mackay

Angus, born c1815, was a son of Malcolm and Chirsty nee Morrson, Valtos. He was the first tenant of No 22 Valtos then later moved to No 33 where he finally settled. He was married to Jean nee Morrison, 13 Kneep; with issue.

 

Title: Angus Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas Ruadh Mac Chaluim
Date of Birth: 1815
Date of Death: 13-06-1883
Date of Marriage: 14-02-1843
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 2260
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 51719