You are here

Donald Maclennan

Donald Maclennan

Donald, born c1818, was a son of Kenneth and Mary nee Macleod, 1 Kneep. He assumed tenancy of 16 Uigean for a while but later moved back to 1 Kneep. He was married to Chirsty nee Mackay, Valtos; with issue.

 

Title: Donald Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Choinnich
Date of Birth: 1818
Date of Marriage: 20-03-1848
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 1599
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 51740