You are here

Angus Mackay

Angus Mackay

Angus, born 1884, was the eldest son of William and Isabella nee Maclennan, 33 Valtos. He served with the Gordon Highlanders during WW1; was killed in action in France.

Title: Angus Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas Uilleam
Date of Birth: 22-02-1884
Date of Death: 28-06-1917
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 2352
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 51753