You are here

Jane Mackay

Jane Mackay

Jane (1892-1986)  was a daughter of William Mackay and Isabella Maclennan, 33 Valtos. She was married to Norman Macnaughton Macleod at 5 Lundale where they raised three children.

Title: Jane Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Sine
Date of Birth: 20-08-1892
Date of Death: 1986
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 2353
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 51773