You are here

Donald Mackay

Donald Mackay

Donald (born c1801) was the first recorded tenant of number 34 Valtos. He was married to Chirsty Macleod from Harris and they raised at least four children.

 

Title: Donald Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall MhicAoidh
Date of Birth: 1801
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 2359
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 51792