You are here

John William Macleod

John William Macleod

John William (born 1857) was a son of William Macleod and Chirsty Macritchie of Valtos. He was married twice. His first wife was Catherine Macdonald, 2 Crowlista, with whom he had two children. His second wife was Margaret Mackay,  34 Valtos and they had no family

John was a cottar on 26 Valtos.

 

Title: John William Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Seonaidh Uilleam
Date of Birth: 1857
Date of Marriage: 09-02-1888
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 2171
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 51856