You are here

Catherine Macaulay

Catherine Macaulay

Catherine, born c1871, was a daughter of Donald and Margaret nee Macdonald, 35 Cliff. She was married to Donald Morrison, 13 Kneep and settled at 7 Carishader. There was no issue from this marriage.

 

Title: Catherine Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Catriona Dhomhnaill ic Amhlaidh
Date of Birth: 1871
Date of Death: June 1943
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 2391
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 52074