You are here

Murdo Maclennan

Murdo Maclennan

Murdo, born c1846, was a son of William and Catherine nee Macleod, 36 Cliff. He assumed joint tenancy of the croft along with his brother, Donald - Murdo living at 36b and Donald at 36a.

He was married to Dolina Maclennan from Kneep; with issue.

 

Title: Murdo Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murchadh Uilleam
Date of Birth: 1846
Date of Marriage: 31-01-1878
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 2399
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 52111