You are here

Murdo Maclennan

Murdo Maclennan

Murdo, born c1811, was a son of Neil and Chirsty nee Maclennan who lived at Valtos (possibly No 36).

 

Title: Murdo Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murchadh Neill
Date of Birth: 1811
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 2394
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 52196