You are here

Catherine Maclennan

Catherine Maclennan

Catherine, born 1875, was the eldest child of Donald and Mary Ann nee Macritchie, 36a Cliff. She was married to Murdo Macleod 'Murchadh Post' at 39 Cliff; with issue.

 

Title: Catherine Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Catriona Dhomhnaill Uilleam
Date of Birth: 18-02-1875
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 1187
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 52234