You are here

Margaret Maclennan

Margaret Maclennan

Margaret, born 1883, was a daughter of Donald and Mary Ann nee Macritchie, 36a Cliff. She spent many years working for 'Coates' in Paisley then, after retirement, returned to the family home.

She suffered greatly in her later years with rheumatism.

Title: Margaret Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairead Dhomhnaill Uilleam
Date of Birth: 30-09-1883
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 2406
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 52251