You are here

Henrietta Maclennan

Henrietta Maclennan

Henrietta, born 1888, was a daughter of Donald and Mary Ann nee Macritchie, 36a Cliff. She was unmarried and remained in the family home.

Title: Henrietta Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Oighrig Dhomhnaill Uilleam
Date of Birth: 13-08-1888
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 2407
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 52264