You are here

Donald Macaskill

Donald Macaskill

Donald Macaskill (1826-1897) was a son of Donald Macaskill and Ann Macmillan, 17 Gravir.

In Lochs, in 1850,  he married Margaret Nicolson, 7 Gravir. Donald and Margaret settled at 26 Gravir and they had seven children.

 

Title: Donald Macaskill
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall a' Phiobaire
Date of Birth: 1826
Date of Death: 1897
Date of Marriage: 16-01-1850
Occupation: Crofter, Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 375
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 523