You are here

Donald Macmillan

Donald Macmillan

Donald Macmillan (1869-1951) was a son of John Macmillan and Agnes Nicolson, 23 Gravir.

In Lochs, in 1893, he married Christina Macleod, 37 Gravir. Donald and Christina settled at 23 Gravir and they had at least eleven children.

 

Title: Donald Macmillan
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Dòmhnall Iain Dhòmhnaill
Also Known As: Domhnall Iain Bhig
Date of Birth: 11-10-1869
Date of Death: 1951
Date of Marriage: 21-12-1893
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 816
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 5233