You are here

Malcolm Mackay

Malcolm Mackay

Malcolm, born 1833, was a son of Angus and Christina nee Macaulay (who may have lived at 2 Valtos). He was married to Margaret nee Maciver from Valtos; with issue.

 

Title: Malcolm Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum Aonghais
Date of Birth: 26-06-1833
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 2852
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 52417