You are here

Ann Maciver

Ann Maciver

Ann (born 1880) was a daughter of Alexander Maciver and Catherine Maclennan, 12 Kneep. She married Malcolm Maclennan, 38 Cliff where they settled and had a son and daughter.

Title: Ann Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna Alastair
Date of Birth: 07-07-1880
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 2434
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 52478