You are here

Donald Macleod

Donald Macleod

Donald, born 1880, was a son of Donald and Ann nee Maclennan, 39 Cliff. He was a headmaster at Breasclete school

 

Title: Donald Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Caol
Date of Birth: 18-09-1880
Occupation: Headteacher
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 1159
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 52525