You are here

Ann Maclennan Matheson

Ann Maclennan Matheson

Ann (born 1905) was a daughter of Norman Matheson and Margaret Macleod, 39 Cliff. While a district nurse on the Isle of Raasay, Ann met and married Norman Gillies. They had one son.

 

Title: Ann Maclennan Matheson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna a' Bheiceir
Date of Birth: 05-05-1905
Occupation: Nurse
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 1165
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 52558