You are here

Malcolm Macmillan

Malcolm Macmillan

Malcolm (born 1875) was a son of John Macmillan and Agnes Nicolson,  23 Gravir.  He married Isabella Maclean, 33 Gravir. Malcolm and Isabella settled at 33 Gravir and they had eight children.

 

Title: Malcolm Macmillan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum Iain Bhig
Date of Birth: 26-06-1875
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 819
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 5256