You are here

Kenneth Matheson

Kenneth Matheson

Kenneth (1914-1987) was a son of Norman Matheson and Margaret Macleod, 39 Cliff. He was married to Peggy Macritchie, 4 Ardroil and they had three daughters.

He assumed tenancy of the croft (2nd tenant).

 

Title: Kenneth Matheson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Coinneach a' Bheiceir
Date of Birth: 26-03-1914
Date of Death: 20-02-1987
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 1169
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 52585