You are here

Angus Macdonald

Angus Macdonald

Angus Macdonald (b1770?) served for 21 years in the Army before returning to Keose. We have no information about his parents but something of his character is known from a story about a bit of bother he was in on account of The Bull.

 

Title: Angus Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas an Ruaraidh
Date of Birth: 1770
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 3247
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 526