You are here

Mary Ann Macleod

Mary Ann Macleod

Mary, born 1908, was a daughter of Murdo and Catherine nee Maclennan, 39 Cliff. She was unmarried.

Title: Mary Ann Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Anna Mhurchaidh Post
Date of Birth: 26-06-1908
Date of Death: 01-04-2000
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 1191
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 52616