You are here

Alexander Macleod

Alexander Macleod

Alexander 'Sandy', born 1914, was a son of Murdo and Catherine nee Maclennan, 39 Cliff. He was unmarried

 

Title: Alexander Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Sandy Post
Date of Birth: 12-12-1914
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 1190
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 52619