You are here

Angus Maciver

Angus Maciver

Angus, born 1884, was a son of John and Mary nee Macdonald, 1 Tobson. He was married to Murdina nee Macdonald 'Murdag Soss' , 16b Tobson; with issue.

Angus served in the R.N.R. during WW1; he was on a ship in the Mediterranean which was torpedoed August 1918.

 

Title: Angus Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas Iain Ruaidh
Date of Birth: 21-06-1884
Date of Death: 07-03-1970
Date of Marriage: 02-02-1909
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3168
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 52722