You are here

Murdina Macdonald

Murdina Macdonald

Murdina, born 1882, was a daughter of Norman and Ann nee Macdonald, 16b Tobson. She was married at 14 Tobson to Angus Maciver and had eight children (one died in infancy).

 

Title: Murdina Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murdag Soss
Date of Birth: 22-08-1882
Date of Death: 21-03-1967
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 3169
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 52726