You are here

Donald John Maciver

Donald John Maciver

Donald John, born 1907, was a son of John and Margaret nee Macdonald, 1 Tobson. He married Annie Macdonald 23/9 Tobson, and they raised one son; John 'Billy' (b04-11-1946 - unmarried).

Title: Donald John Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Iain Iain an Ruaidh
Date of Birth: 08-12-1907
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3160
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 52731