You are here

Annie Macdonald

Annie Macdonald

Annie, born 1910, was a daughter of John and Christina nee Macdonald who moved from 23 to 9 Tobson.

She was married to Donald John Maciver at 1 Tobson where they raised one son; John 'Billy'.

Title: Annie Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna an Sciotam
Date of Birth: 05-01-1910
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2159
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 52735