You are here

Angus Maciver

Angus Maciver

Angus, born 1910, was son of John and Margaret nee Macdonald, 1 Tobson. He remained on the family croft after his marriage to Catherine nee Macleod from Bragar. They adopted a daughter.

Title: Angus Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: am Miotarach
Date of Birth: 14-04-1910
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3170
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 52739