You are here

Malcolm Murdo Macdonald

Malcolm Murdo Macdonald

Calum Murdo, born 1942, was a son of Margaret nee Macdonald. He remained in the family home after his marriage. His wife was from Tobson. They had three children. 

Title: Malcolm Murdo Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum Murdo; Parker
Date of Birth: 03-10-1942
Date of Death: 14-02-1998
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3176
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 52747