You are here

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo, born 1825, was a son of Donald and Catherine nee Smith , 5 Tobson.

 

Title: Murdo Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murchadh Dhomhnall Dearg
Date of Birth: 08-06-1825
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1644
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 52761