You are here

Mary Ann Mackenzie

Mary Ann Mackenzie

Mary Ann, born 1936, was a daughter of Norman and Peggy nee Macdonald, 6 Tobson. She was married in Tarbert, Harris to Malcolm Macdonald 'Baya', 17 Tobson; they raised six children.

Title: Mary Ann Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Anna Goug
Date of Birth: 08-05-1936
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 3015
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 52791