You are here

Norman George Maciver

Norman George Maciver

Norman, born 1902, was a son of John and Mary nee Macaulay, 8 Tobson. He was married to Nellie Howie in Paisley before moving back to Bernera to settle at Heath House, Breaclete. They had one son. 

 

Title: Norman George Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Tormod Iain Thormoid
Date of Birth: 06-09-1902
Occupation: Nurse
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3154
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 52841