You are here

Neil Macdonald

Neil Macdonald

Neil, born 1913, was a son of John and Christina nee Macdonald, 23 Tobson/Valasay. His aunt Mary 9 Tobson was childless and intended leaving her house to Neil - however Neil's family home went on fire and Neil became ill fighting the fire; the family relocated to 9 Tobson but he died shortly afterwards.

 

Title: Neil Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Niall an Sciotam
Date of Birth: 05-01-1913
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3405
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 52880