You are here

Effie Macdonald

Effie Macdonald

Effie, born 1916, was a daughter of John and Christina nee Macdonald, 23 Valsay later 9 Tobson. She was married to John Maciver 'Iain Aonghais 'an Ruaidh' at 14 Tobson where they raised two sons - John and Angus.

Title: Effie Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Oighrig an Sciotam
Date of Birth: 18-10-1916
Date of Death: 04-05-1987
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 3406
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 52883